Queen D
Ex: Atlantica
In operation
Length
41.1m
Volume
384 GT
Year
2000

Queen D Yacht

Queen D is a motor yacht with a length of 41.1m. The yacht's builder is Christensen from United States who delivered superyacht Queen D in 2000. The superyacht has a beam of 8.3m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 384 GT.

The Queen D, previously named Atlantica, features exterior design by Christensen Shipyards, LLC., while her interior was penned by Donald Starkey Designs, with naval architecture by Christensen Shipyards, LLC.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Queen D, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Queen D. The yacht Queen D has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 19.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 43,500 liters of fuel on board, and 6,435 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Queen D superyacht is listed as number 1934th. She is the 24th-largest yacht built by Christensen. The owner of yacht Queen D is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Queen D, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Queen D is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Queen D was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 541 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Queen D has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-3-22 Atlantica

Dimensions

Overall length 41.1m (134'10")
Length at waterline 37.0m (121'5")
Beam 8.3m (27'3")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 384
Full load displacement 240

Build

Builder Christensen Shipyards, LLC.
Port Vancouver
Country United States
Year 2000

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 43,500L (11,491.482g)
Water capacity 6,435L (1,699.947g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 41.1m Christensen motor yacht Queen D is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Queen D yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 41.1m Christensen motor yacht Queen D is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Queen D yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement