SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Queen D Yacht

The 40m Queen D yacht (ex: Gitana) was built in 2017 by Benetti. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design and an interior by Zuretti Interior Design. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-2 Gitana

Dimensions

Overall length 40.2m (131'11")
Beam 8.18m (26'10")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 346
Full load displacement 275

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2017

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 11.0/3400 n/M
Fuel capacity 42,800L (11,306.562g)
Water capacity 7,200L (1,902.038g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M72 Diesel 1081 1450 2
Total 2163 2900

Sales info

The 40.2m Benetti motor yacht Queen D is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Queen D yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 40.2m Benetti motor yacht Queen D is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Queen D yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Gitana yacht in Viareggio
Gitana yacht in Viareggio

All Benetti yachts (206)

Benetti yachts for sale (85)