SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Queen K Yacht

The 72.6m Queen K yacht (ex: Queen M) was built in 2004 by Lürssen. She features an exterior design by Espen Oeino and an interior by Donald Starkey and Harrison Eidsgaard. She cruises at 16.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 18.0 kn. She can sleep up to 18 guests taken care of by a crew of 21.

Previous names

From To Name
Queen M

Dimensions

Overall length 72.6m (238'2")
Length at waterline 65.1m (213'7")
Beam 13.5m (44'3")
Draught max. 3.85m (12'8")
Gross tonnage 2194

Build

Port Bremen
Country Germany
Year 2004

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Germanischer Lloyd AG
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 18
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 4 Twin, 2 Single
Number of crew 21
Crew cabins 13 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range /5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 250,000L (66,043.0g)
Water capacity 30,000L (7,925.16g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M70 Diesel 2350 3151 2
Total 4699 6302

Sales info

The 72.6m Lürssen motor yacht Queen K is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Queen K yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 72.6m Lürssen motor yacht Queen K is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Queen K yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Queen K yacht in Tivat
Queen K yacht in Tivat

All Lürssen yachts (55)

Lürssen yachts for sale (10)