Queen Mavia
Ex: Lady Christine
In operation
Length
55.63m
Volume
1,036 GT
Year
2001
Built by
Oceanco🇳🇱

Queen Mavia Yacht

Queen Mavia is a motor yacht with a length of 55.63m. The yacht's builder is Oceanco from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Queen Mavia in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 10.5m, a draft of 3.51m and a volume of 1,036 GT.

The Queen Mavia, previously named Lady Christine, features exterior design by Oceanco, while her interior was penned by The A Group, with naval architecture by Oceanco. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Queen Mavia, and she also has accommodation for 11 crew members including the captain of Queen Mavia. The yacht Queen Mavia has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/5000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 140,000 liters of fuel on board, and 16,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Queen Mavia superyacht is listed as number 614th. She is the 30th-largest yacht built by Oceanco. The owner of yacht Queen Mavia is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Queen Mavia, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Queen Mavia is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2303 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Queen Mavia was last sold in 2012. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 383 yachts that were sold in 2012. It is not known if yacht Queen Mavia has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Lady Christine

Dimensions

Overall length 55.63m (182'6")
Length at waterline 49.8m (163'5")
Beam 10.5m (34'5")
Draught max. 3.51m (11'6")
Gross tonnage 1036
Full load displacement 770

Build

Builder Oceanco
Port Alblasserdam
Country Netherlands
Year 2001

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Oceanco
Exterior Oceanco
Interior The A Group

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 11

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 140,000L (36,984.08g)
Water capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516B DITA Diesel 1663 2230 2
Total 3326 4460

Sales info

The 55.63m Oceanco motor yacht Queen Mavia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Queen Mavia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 55.63m Oceanco motor yacht Queen Mavia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Queen Mavia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement