Queen Nilsa Doraliz
Ex: Stupendous, Seascape, and Pushy
In operation
Length
31.08m
Volume
164 GT
Year
2001
Built by
Destiny🇺🇸

Queen Nilsa Doraliz Yacht

Queen Nilsa Doraliz is a motor yacht with a length of 31.08m. The yacht's builder is Destiny from United States who delivered superyacht Queen Nilsa Doraliz in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 7.1m, a draft of 1.77m and a volume of 164 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Pushy, Seascape, Stupendous, features exterior design by Evan K Marshall, while her interior was penned by Evan K Marshall, with naval architecture by Evan K Marshall. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Queen Nilsa Doraliz, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Queen Nilsa Doraliz. The yacht Queen Nilsa Doraliz has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 28.0 kn and a top speed of 34.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht carries 17,790 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Queen Nilsa Doraliz superyacht is listed as number 4822nd. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Destiny. The owner of yacht Queen Nilsa Doraliz is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Queen Nilsa Doraliz. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019 United States. Right now more than 13 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9215 refits worldwide.

Queen Nilsa Doraliz is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2314 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Queen Nilsa Doraliz was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 834 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Queen Nilsa Doraliz has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-5 Pushy
Seascape
Stupendous

Dimensions

Overall length 31.08m (101'12")
Length at waterline 23.93m (78'6")
Beam 7.1m (23'4")
Draught max. 1.77m (5'10")
Gross tonnage 164
Full load displacement 89

Build

Builder Destiny Yachts
Port Fort Lauderdale, FL
Country United States
Year 2001

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 34.0 kn
Cruise speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 17,790L (4,699.62g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 4139 5550 2
Total 8277 11100

Sales info

The 31.08m Destiny motor yacht Queen Nilsa Doraliz is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Queen Nilsa Doraliz yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.08m Destiny motor yacht Queen Nilsa Doraliz is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Queen Nilsa Doraliz yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement