SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Queen of Diamonds Yacht

The 29m Queen of Diamonds yacht (ex: Sea Retreat) was built in 2006 by Cheoy Lee. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 25.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Sea Retreat
Financial Statement

Dimensions

Overall length 29.44m (96'7")
Beam 6.7m (21'12")
Draught max. 1.55m (5'1")
Gross tonnage 156

Build

Port Kowloon
Country Hong Kong
Year 2006

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range 20.0/1100 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1232 1652 2
Total 2464 3304

Sales info

The 29.44m Cheoy Lee motor yacht Queen of Diamonds is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Queen of Diamonds yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.44m Cheoy Lee motor yacht Queen of Diamonds is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Queen of Diamonds yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Sea Retreat yacht cruising
Queen of Diamonds yacht at Miami Yacht Show 2020

All Cheoy Lee yachts (19)

Cheoy Lee yachts for sale (20)