Quest
Ex: El Vato
For sale
In operation
Length
26.52m
Volume
125 GT
Year
2006
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Quest Yacht

Quest is a motor yacht with a length of 26.52m. The yacht's builder is Nordlund Boat Company. Inc. from United States who delivered superyacht Quest in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 6.7m, a draft of 1.52m and a volume of 125 GT.

The sport fisherman yacht, previously named El Vato, features exterior design by Ed Monk Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Ed Monk Yacht Design. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Quest , and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Quest. The yacht Quest has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 13,249 liters of fuel on board, and 1,514 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Quest superyacht is listed as number 7455th. She is the 22nd-largest yacht built by Nordlund Boat Company. Inc.. The owner of yacht Quest is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Quest .

Quest is currently for sale at an asking price of with Kusler Yachts. There are currently 2010 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Quest has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
El Vato

Dimensions

Overall length 26.52m (87'0")
Beam 6.7m (21'12")
Draught max. 1.52m (4'12")
Gross tonnage 125
Net tonnage 38

Build

Builder Nordlund Boat Company. Inc.
Port Tacoma, WA
Country United States
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 13,249L (3,500.015g)
Water capacity 1,514L (399.956g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1249 1675 2
Total 2498 3350

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Quest yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Quest yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement