Latest news
Advertisement

Quest R Yacht

The 37m Quest R yacht (ex: Quest) was built in 2008 by Benetti. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design and an interior by Kate Bingham Interior Design. She cruises at 15 knots and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 8.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Quest

Dimensions

Overall length 36.6m (120'1")
Length at waterline 31.0m (101'8")
Beam 8.1m (26'7")
Draught max. 1.95m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 299
Full load displacement 249

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range /3500 n/M
Fuel capacity 44,587L (11,778.637g)
Water capacity 8,264L (2,183.117g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 DITA Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

The 36.6m Benetti motor yacht Quest R is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Quest R yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.6m Benetti motor yacht Quest R is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Quest R yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Quest R yacht

All Benetti yachts (214)

Benetti yachts for sale (82)

Odyssey III
Ex: Globran, Khirama Khirama, Princess Vanessa, Admiral Bolitro, and Il Odyssey
In operation
Length
33.0m
Volume
167 GT
Year
1967
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹
View For sale
Asking price