SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Quintessa Yacht

The 46.5m Quintessa yacht (ex: Anastasia VE) was built in 1989 by Feadship. She features an exterior design by De Voogt and an interior by Larvor. She cruises at 15.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 16.3 kn. She can sleep up to 14 guests taken care of by a crew of 12.

Previous names

From To Name
Anastasia VE

Dimensions

Overall length 46.5m (152'7")
Length at waterline 42.0m (137'10")
Beam 8.59m (28'2")
Draught max. 3.09m (10'2")
Gross tonnage 480

Build

Port Kaag
Country Netherlands
Year 1989

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Guest cabins 1 Master, 4 Twin, 2 Single
Number of crew 12

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.3 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 70,750L (18,690.169g)
Water capacity 25,200L (6,657.134g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516TA Diesel 1235 1656 2
Total 2470 3312

Sales info

The 46.5m Feadship motor yacht Quintessa is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Quintessa yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 46.5m Feadship motor yacht Quintessa is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Quintessa yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Quintessa yacht in Athens
Quintessa in Athens

All Feadship yachts (140)

Feadship yachts for sale (37)