Quintessa
Ex: Destiny One
In operation
Length
28.65m
Volume
- GT
Year
1999
Built by
Destiny🇺🇸

Quintessa Yacht

Quintessa is a motor yacht with a length of 28.65m. The yacht's builder is Destiny from United States who delivered superyacht Quintessa in 1999. The superyacht has a beam of 7.01m, a draft of 1.83m.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Destiny One, features exterior design by Evan K Marshall, while her interior was penned by Evan K Marshall, with naval architecture by Arrabito Naval Architects. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Quintessa , and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Quintessa. The yacht Quintessa has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 17,413 liters of fuel on board, and 3,710 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Quintessa superyacht is listed as number 6069th. She is the 6th-largest yacht built by Destiny. The owner of yacht Quintessa is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Quintessa , and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Quintessa is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Quintessa was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1244 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Quintessa has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Destiny One

Dimensions

Overall length 28.65m (93'12")
Beam 7.01m (22'12")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")

Build

Builder Destiny Yachts
Port Fort Lauderdale, FL
Country United States
Year 1999

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 17,413L (4,600.027g)
Water capacity 3,710L (980.078g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 Diesel 1492 2001 2
Total 2984 4002

Sales info

The 28.65m Destiny motor yacht Quintessa is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Quintessa yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.65m Destiny motor yacht Quintessa is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Quintessa yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement