Quite Essential
Ex: Quinta Essentia
For sale
In operation
Length
55.0m
Volume
781 GT
Year
2011
Built by
Heesen🇳🇱
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Quite Essential Yacht

The 55m Quite Essential yacht (ex: Quinta Essentia) was built in 2011 by Heesen. She features an exterior design by Omega Architects and Dobroserdov and an interior by Ken Freivokh and Michela Reverberi. She cruises at 22 knots and reaches a top speed of 24.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 10.

Previous names

From To Name
Quinta Essentia

Dimensions

Overall length 55.0m (180'5")
Length at waterline 48.3m (158'6")
Beam 10.3m (33'10")
Draught max. 3.0m (9'10")
Gross tonnage 781
Full load displacement 500

Build

Builder Heesen Yachts
Port Oss
Country Netherlands
Year 2011

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 10
Crew cabins 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 125,000L (33,021.5g)
Water capacity 45,720L (12,077.944g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 20V 4000 M93L Diesel 4300 5766 2
Total 8599 11532

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Quite Essential yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Quite Essential yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement