Quivira
Ex: Margie V, Sanora, Tejati, and D'Natalin
In operation
Length
35.4m
Volume
246 GT
Year
1979
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Quivira Yacht

Quivira is a motor yacht with a length of 35.4m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Quivira in 1979. The superyacht has a beam of 7.5m, a draft of 2.5m and a volume of 246 GT.

The Quivira, previously named D'Natalin, Tejati, Sanora, Margie V, features exterior design by Benetti SpA, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Quivira, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Quivira. The yacht Quivira has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 26,500 liters of fuel on board, and 16,200 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Quivira superyacht is listed as number 3231st. She is the 211th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of yacht Quivira is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Quivira, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.

Quivira is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1772 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Quivira has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
D'Natalin
Tejati
Sanora
Margie V

Dimensions

Overall length 35.4m (116'2")
Length at waterline 29.8m (97'9")
Beam 7.5m (24'7")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 246

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1979

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Benetti SpA
Exterior Benetti SpA

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 26,500L (7,000.558g)
Water capacity 16,200L (4,279.586g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors Diesel 541 725 2
Total 1081 1450

Sales info

The 35.4m Benetti motor yacht Quivira is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Quivira yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.4m Benetti motor yacht Quivira is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Quivira yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement