R&R
Ex: M
In operation
Length
33.6m
Volume
266 GT
Year
2015

R&R Yacht

R&R is a motor yacht with a length of 33.6m. The yacht's builder is Sanlorenzo from Italy who delivered superyacht R&R in 2015. The superyacht has a beam of 7.66m, a draft of 2.06m and a volume of 266 GT.

The R&R, previously named M, features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski, with naval architecture by Sanlorenzo. The Sanlorenzo SD112 yacht R&R has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 25,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, R&R superyacht is listed as number 3932nd. She is the 115th-largest yacht built by Sanlorenzo. The owner of Sanlorenzo SD112 yacht R&R is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 11 photos of yacht R&R. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

R&R is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1757 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Sanlorenzo SD112 yachts for sale in the world and 18 Sanlorenzo SD112 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht R&R was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 833 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show, Miami Yacht Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht R&R has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2015 2019-6 M

Dimensions

Overall length 33.6m (110'3")
Length at waterline 29.6m (97'1")
Beam 7.66m (25'2")
Draught max. 2.06m (6'9")
Gross tonnage 266
Full load displacement 155

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2015

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 25,000L (6,604.3g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M72 Diesel 1095 1468 2
Total 2189 2936

Sales info

The 33.6m Sanlorenzo motor yacht R&R is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

R&R yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.6m Sanlorenzo motor yacht R&R is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

R&R yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement