Rabdan
Ex: Silver
In operation
Length
73.3m
Volume
827 GT
Year
2007

Rabdan Yacht

Rabdan is a motor yacht with a length of 73.3m. The yacht's builder is SilverYachts from Australia who delivered superyacht Rabdan in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 10.0m, a draft of 2.35m and a volume of 827 GT.

The Rabdan, previously named Silver, features exterior design by Espen Øino International, while her interior was penned by Silvestrin Design, with naval architecture by Espen Øino International. Up to 18 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Rabdan, and she also has accommodation for 16 crew members including the captain of Rabdan. The yacht Rabdan has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 18.0/4500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 112,000 liters of fuel on board, and 30,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Rabdan superyacht is listed as number 241st. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by SilverYachts. The owner of yacht Rabdan is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 19 photos of yacht Rabdan, and she is featured in 17 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2016.

Rabdan is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Rabdan was last sold in 2009. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 295 yachts that were sold in 2009. It is not known if yacht Rabdan has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Silver

Dimensions

Overall length 73.3m (240'6")
Length at waterline 67.5m (221'5")
Beam 10.0m (32'10")
Draught max. 2.35m (7'9")
Gross tonnage 827
Full load displacement 540

Build

Builder Silver Yachts
Port Henderson, Western Australia
Country Australia
Year 2007

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 18
Guest cabins 1 Master, 5 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 16

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range 18.0/4500 n/M
Fuel capacity 112,000L (29,587.264g)
Water capacity 30,000L (7,925.16g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M71 Diesel 2465 3306 2
Total 4931 6612

Sales info

The 73.3m SilverYachts motor yacht Rabdan is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rabdan yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 73.3m SilverYachts motor yacht Rabdan is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rabdan yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement