Rabeba 2
Ex: Pacenzja
In operation
Length
25.91m
Volume
111 GT
Year
2012
Built by
Princess🇬🇧

Rabeba 2 Yacht

Rabeba 2 is a motor yacht with a length of 25.91m. The yacht's builder is Princess from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Rabeba 2 in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 6.3m, a draft of 1.65m and a volume of 111 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Pacenzja, features exterior design by Princess Yachts, while her interior was penned by Princess Yachts, with naval architecture by Princess Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Rabeba 2, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Rabeba 2. The Princess 85 yacht Rabeba 2 has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 21.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 21.0/650 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,400 liters of fuel on board, and 1,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Rabeba 2 superyacht is listed as number 7604th. She is the 99th-largest yacht built by Princess. The owner of Princess 85 yacht Rabeba 2 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Rabeba 2, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Rabeba 2 is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Princess 85 yachts for sale in the world and 12 Princess 85 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Rabeba 2 was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 817 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Rabeba 2 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2012 2018-4 Pacenzja

Dimensions

Overall length 25.91m (85'0")
Beam 6.3m (20'8")
Draught max. 1.65m (5'5")
Gross tonnage 111
Full load displacement 70

Build

Builder Princess Yachts
Port Plymouth, Devon
Country United Kingdom
Year 2012

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range 21.0/650 n/M
Fuel capacity 8,400L (2,219.045g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1435 1925 2
Total 2871 3850

Sales info

The 25.91m Princess motor yacht Rabeba 2 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rabeba 2 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.91m Princess motor yacht Rabeba 2 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rabeba 2 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement