Radiance
Ex: Damahwil
For sale
In operation
Length
37.0m
Volume
205 GT
Year
2010
Built by
Bayards🇳🇱
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Radiance Yacht

Radiance is a sailing yacht with a length of 37.0m. The yacht's builder is Bayards from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Radiance in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 8.38m, a draft of 3.75m and a volume of 205 GT.

The Radiance, previously named Damahwil, features exterior design by Dubois Naval Architects Ltd., with naval architecture by Dubois Naval Architects Ltd.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Radiance, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Radiance. The yacht Radiance has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 Caterpillar Inc engine, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,000 liters of fuel on board, and 5,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Radiance superyacht is listed as number 2652nd. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Bayards. The owner of yacht Radiance is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 21 photos of yacht Radiance, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Radiance is currently for sale at an asking price of with Fraser . There are currently 2315 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Radiance was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 803 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Cannes Yachting Festival . It is not known if yacht Radiance has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-7 Damahwil

Dimensions

Overall length 37.0m (121'5")
Length at waterline 30.45m (99'11")
Beam 8.38m (27'6")
Draught max. 3.75m (12'4")
Gross tonnage 205
Full load displacement 142

Build

Builder Bayards Aluminium Constructies Group B.V.
Port Nieuw-Lekkerland
Country Netherlands
Year 2010

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3408TA Diesel 403 540 1
Total 403 540

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Radiance yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Radiance yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement