Raffaella I
Ex: Julie and Algarve
In operation
Length
35.05m
Volume
220 GT
Year
1992
Built by
MCP🇧🇷

Raffaella I Yacht

Raffaella I is a motor yacht with a length of 35.05m. The yacht's builder is MCP from Brazil who delivered superyacht Raffaella I in 1992. The superyacht has a volume of 220 GT.

The Raffaella I, previously named Algarve, Julie, features exterior design by Estaleiro Marbono, with naval architecture by Estaleiro Marbono. The yacht Raffaella I has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Raffaella I superyacht is listed as number 3324th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by MCP. The owner of yacht Raffaella I is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Raffaella I.

Raffaella I is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2002 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Raffaella I was last sold in 2007. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 478 yachts that were sold in 2007. It is not known if yacht Raffaella I has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Algarve
Julie

Dimensions

Overall length 35.05m (114'12")
Original length overall 29.26m (95'12")
Gross tonnage 220

Build

Builder MCP Yachts
Port Fortaleza
Country Brazil
Year 1992

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Sales info

The 35.05m MCP motor yacht Raffaella I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Raffaella I yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.05m MCP motor yacht Raffaella I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Raffaella I yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement