Rahil
Ex: Flying Eagle
In operation
Length
48.0m
Volume
625 GT
Year
2005

Rahil Yacht

Rahil is a motor yacht with a length of 48.0m. The yacht's builder is Bloemsma & van Breemen from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Rahil in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 9.15m, a draft of 2.85m and a volume of 625 GT.

The Rahil, previously named Flying Eagle, features exterior design by Reymond Langton Design Ltd., while her interior was penned by Reymond Langton Design Ltd., with naval architecture by Vripack. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Rahil The yacht Rahil has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Rahil superyacht is listed as number 1091st. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Bloemsma & van Breemen. The owner of yacht Rahil is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 11 photos of yacht Rahil, and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Rahil is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2316 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Rahil was last sold in 2011. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 330 yachts that were sold in 2011. It is not known if yacht Rahil has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2006-6 2011-6 Flying Eagle

Dimensions

Overall length 48.0m (157'6")
Beam 9.15m (30'0")
Draught max. 2.85m (9'4")
Gross tonnage 625
Full load displacement 496

Build

Builder Bloemsma & van Breemen
Port Makkum
Country Netherlands
Year 2005

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B DITA Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

The 48.0m Bloemsma & van Breemen motor yacht Rahil is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rahil yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 48.0m Bloemsma & van Breemen motor yacht Rahil is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rahil yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement