Rahil
Ex: Nataly
In operation
Length
65.0m
Volume
1,347 GT
Year
2011
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Rahil Yacht

Rahil is a motor yacht with a length of 65.0m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Rahil in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of 11.75m, a draft of 3.1m and a volume of 1,347 GT.

The Rahil, previously named Nataly, features exterior design by RWD, while her interior was penned by RWD, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Rahil, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members including the captain of Rahil. The yacht Rahil has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 160,000 liters of fuel on board, and 40,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Rahil superyacht is listed as number 369th. She is the 15th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of yacht Rahil is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 10 photos of yacht Rahil, and she is featured in 11 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Rahil is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Rahil was last sold in 2011. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 337 yachts that were sold in 2011. It is not known if yacht Rahil has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Nataly

Dimensions

Overall length 65.0m (213'3")
Length at waterline 64.1m (210'4")
Beam 11.75m (38'7")
Draught max. 3.1m (10'2")
Gross tonnage 1347
Full load displacement 1050

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Livorno
Country Italy
Year 2011

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Benetti SpA
Exterior RWD
Interior RWD

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5 Staterooms
Number of crew 10
Crew cabins 5 Crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 160,000L (42,267.52g)
Water capacity 40,000L (10,566.88g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516B Diesel 1685 2260 2
Total 3371 4520

Sales info

The 65.0m Benetti motor yacht Rahil is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rahil yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 65.0m Benetti motor yacht Rahil is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rahil yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement