Rainbow C
Ex: Vierge Marie, Pilote Emile Riviere, and Rainbow Pacific
Out of service
Length
50.02m
Volume
451 GT
Year
1959

Rainbow C Yacht

Rainbow C is a motor yacht with a length of 50.02m. The yacht's builder is Beliard Crighton Oostende from Belgium who delivered superyacht Rainbow C in 1959. The superyacht has a beam of 8.69m, a draft of 3.87m and a volume of 451 GT.

The conversion yacht, previously named Rainbow Pacific, Pilote Emile Riviere, Vierge Marie,. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Rainbow C, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members including the captain of Rainbow C. The yacht Rainbow C has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by , which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 156,930 liters of fuel on board, and 36,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Rainbow C superyacht is listed as number 841st. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Beliard Crighton Oostende. The owner of yacht Rainbow C is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Rainbow C is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2314 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Rainbow C was last sold in 1998. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 90 yachts that were sold in 1998. It is not known if yacht Rainbow C has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Rainbow Pacific
Pilote Emile Riviere
Vierge Marie

Dimensions

Overall length 50.02m (164'1")
Length at waterline 47.5m (155'10")
Beam 8.69m (28'6")
Draught max. 3.87m (12'8")
Gross tonnage 451
Full load displacement 775

Build

Builder Beliard Crighton Oostende
Port Ostend
Country Belgium
Year 1959

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 10

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 156,930L (41,456.512g)
Water capacity 36,500L (9,642.278g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
667 895 1
Total 667 895

Conversion details

Conversion Yes

Sales info

The 50.02m Beliard Crighton Oostende motor yacht Rainbow C is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rainbow C yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 50.02m Beliard Crighton Oostende motor yacht Rainbow C is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rainbow C yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement