SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Rainbow Rose Yacht

The 30.48m Rainbow Rose yacht (ex: Barbarina) was built in 2001 by Little Hoquiam. She features an exterior design by Jack Sarin and an interior by Jonathan Quinn Barnett. She cruises at 12.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 20.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
Barbarina

Dimensions

Overall length 30.48m (100'0")
Length at waterline 25.88m (84'11")
Beam 6.71m (22'0")
Draught max. 1.43m (4'8")
Gross tonnage 150

Build

Port Hoquiam, WA
Country United States
Year 2001

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,150L (4,002.206g)
Water capacity 2,270L (599.67g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 1007 1350 2
Total 2013 2700

Sales info

The 30.48m Little Hoquiam motor yacht Rainbow Rose is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rainbow Rose yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.48m Little Hoquiam motor yacht Rainbow Rose is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rainbow Rose yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Barbarina aft deck
Barbarina aft deck