Raiser's Edge
Ex: Tomahawk
In operation
Length
28.42m
Volume
151 GT
Year
2016

Raiser's Edge Yacht

Raiser's Edge is a motor yacht with a length of 28.42m. The yacht's builder is Viking Yachts from United States who delivered superyacht Raiser's Edge in 2016. The superyacht has a beam of 7.0m, a draft of 1.52m and a volume of 151 GT.

The sport fisherman yacht, previously named Tomahawk, features exterior design by Viking Yachts, while her interior was penned by Viking Yachts, with naval architecture by Viking Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Raiser's Edge, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Raiser's Edge. The Viking 92 yacht Raiser's Edge has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines. The yacht carries 15,179 liters of fuel on board, and 1,836 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Raiser's Edge superyacht is listed as number 6367th. She is the 19th-largest yacht built by Viking Yachts. The owner of Viking 92 yacht Raiser's Edge is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Raiser's Edge. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Raiser's Edge is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2011 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Viking 92 yachts for sale in the world and 21 Viking 92 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Raiser's Edge was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 825 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Raiser's Edge has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-5 2020-2 Tomahawk

Dimensions

Overall length 28.42m (93'3")
Length at waterline 24.94m (81'10")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 1.52m (4'12")
Gross tonnage 151
Net tonnage 45

Build

Builder Viking Yachts
Port New Gretna, NJ
Country United States
Year 2016

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Viking Yachts
Exterior Viking Yachts
Interior Viking Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,179L (4,009.867g)
Water capacity 1,836L (485.02g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M96L Diesel 1965 2635 2
Total 3930 5270

Sales info

The 28.42m Viking Yachts motor yacht Raiser's Edge is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Raiser's Edge yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.42m Viking Yachts motor yacht Raiser's Edge is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Raiser's Edge yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement