SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Raising Dough Yacht

The 24m Raising Dough yacht (ex: Mindy J) was built in 2003 by Lazzara. She features an exterior design by Lazzara and an interior by Lazzara. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 27.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
Mindy J

Dimensions

Overall length 24.38m (79'12")
Beam 5.91m (19'5")
Draught max. 1.37m (4'6")
Gross tonnage 104

Build

Port Tampa, FL
Country United States
Year 2003

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Lazzara Yachts
exterior Lazzara Yachts
interior Lazzara Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 7,570L (1,999.782g)
Water capacity 1,515L (400.221g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 183 TE94 Diesel 0 0 2
Total 0 0

Sales info

The 24.38m Lazzara motor yacht Raising Dough is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Raising Dough yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.38m Lazzara motor yacht Raising Dough is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Raising Dough yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Raising Dough in Florida

All Lazzara yachts (23)

Lazzara yachts for sale (16)