Raising Dough
Ex: Wow
For sale
In operation
Length
32.3m
Volume
183 GT
Year
2004
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Raising Dough Yacht

Raising Dough is a motor yacht with a length of 32.3m. The yacht's builder is Burger Boat Company from United States who delivered superyacht Raising Dough in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 6.71m, a draft of 1.72m and a volume of 183 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Wow, features exterior design by Burger Boat Company, while her interior was penned by Burger Boat Company, with naval architecture by Burger Boat Company. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Raising Dough, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Raising Dough. The yacht Raising Dough has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 19.5 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.5/2500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 26,990 liters of fuel on board, and 5,185 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Raising Dough superyacht is listed as number 4473rd. She is the 21st-largest yacht built by Burger Boat Company. The owner of yacht Raising Dough is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Raising Dough, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Raising Dough is currently for sale at an asking price of with SYS International Yacht Sales . There are currently 2012 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Raising Dough was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 825 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Raising Dough has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2004 2019-5 Wow

Dimensions

Overall length 32.3m (105'12")
Beam 6.71m (22'0")
Draught max. 1.72m (5'8")
Gross tonnage 183
Full load displacement 126

Build

Builder Burger Boat Company
Port Manitowoc
Country United States
Year 2004

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double ,1 Twin
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.5 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range 12.5/2500 n/M
Fuel capacity 26,990L (7,130.002g)
Water capacity 5,185L (1,369.732g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C30 Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Raising Dough yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Raising Dough yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement