SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Ramaya 3 Yacht

The 25m Ramaya 3 yacht (ex: Mercedes) was built in 2013 by Sunseeker. She features an exterior design by Sunseeker and an interior by Sunseeker. She cruises at 25 knots and reaches a top speed of 32.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Mercedes

Dimensions

Overall length 24.72m (81'1")
Beam 6.09m (19'12")
Full load displacement 58

Build

Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2013

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

exterior Sunseeker
interior Sunseeker
naval Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 32.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)
Water capacity 1,200L (317.006g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN V12-1800 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 24.72m Sunseeker motor yacht Ramaya 3 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ramaya 3 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.72m Sunseeker motor yacht Ramaya 3 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ramaya 3 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Ramaya 3 yacht docked in marina
Ramaya 3 yacht docked in marina

All Sunseeker yachts (199)

Sunseeker yachts for sale (134)