Ramble On Rose
Ex: Mimtee
For sale
In operation
Length
59.8m
Volume
985 GT
Year
2010
Built by
CRN🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY
IYC

Ramble On Rose Yacht

Ramble On Rose is a motor yacht with a length of 59.8m. The yacht's builder is CRN from Italy who delivered superyacht Ramble On Rose in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 10.2m, a draft of 3.0m and a volume of 985 GT.

The Ramble On Rose, previously named Mimtee, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Zuccon International Project and Studio Laura Sessa, with naval architecture by CRN. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ramble On Rose, and she also has accommodation for 14 crew members including the captain of Ramble On Rose. The CRN 60 yacht Ramble On Rose has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 14.0/3000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 107,000 liters of fuel on board, and 20,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ramble On Rose superyacht is listed as number 499th. She is the 15th-largest yacht built by CRN. The owner of CRN 60 yacht Ramble On Rose is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 29 photos of yacht Ramble On Rose, and she is featured in 12 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Ramble On Rose is currently for sale at an asking price of with IYC. There are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 CRN 60 yachts for sale in the world and 3 CRN 60 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Ramble On Rose was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 576 yachts that were sold in 2016. The superyacht was on display at MYBA Charter Show, Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Ramble On Rose has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Upcoming shows

Monaco Yacht Show
2022
28 Sep - 01 Oct, 2022
Monaco🇲🇨

Previous names

From To Name
2016-11 Mimtee

Dimensions

Overall length 59.8m (196'2")
Length at waterline 49.7m (163'1")
Beam 10.2m (33'6")
Draught max. 3.0m (9'10")
Gross tonnage 985
Full load displacement 775

Build

Builder CRN
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2010

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 5 Double
Number of crew 14

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range 14.0/3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 107,000L (28,266.404g)
Water capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B Diesel 1174 1574 2
Total 2347 3148

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Ramble On Rose yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Ramble On Rose yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement