Rambler
Ex: Idus De Marzo
In operation
Length
32.5m
Volume
126 GT
Year
1982

Rambler Yacht

Rambler is a sailing yacht with a length of 32.5m. The yacht's builder is Astilleros Armon from Spain who delivered superyacht Rambler in 1982. The superyacht has a beam of 7.0m, a draft of 3.51m and a volume of 126 GT.

The Rambler, previously named Idus De Marzo,. Up to 16 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Rambler, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Rambler. The yacht Rambler has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by , which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 6,000 liters of fuel on board, and 6,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Rambler superyacht is listed as number 4448th. She is the 9th-largest yacht built by Astilleros Armon. The owner of yacht Rambler is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. , On SuperYacht Times she is featured in 7 yacht news articles.

Rambler is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1772 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Rambler has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Idus De Marzo

Dimensions

Overall length 32.5m (106'8")
Length on deck 28.5m (93'6")
Length at waterline 25.39m (83'4")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 3.51m (11'6")
Gross tonnage 126
Full load displacement 117

Build

Builder Astilleros Armon
Port Navia
Country Spain
Year 1982

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 16
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
183 246 2
Total 367 492

Sales info

The 32.5m Astilleros Armon sailing yacht Rambler is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rambler yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.5m Astilleros Armon sailing yacht Rambler is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rambler yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement