SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Rapture Yacht

The 33m Rapture yacht (ex: A'Salute) was built in 1998 by Westship. She features an exterior design by Jack Sarin. She cruises at 23 knots and reaches a top speed of 26.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2017-3 A'Salute
Special Issues VIII
Therapy
Lady Evangeline
Rejoyce II

Dimensions

Overall length 32.92m (108'0")
Length at waterline 29.75m (97'7")
Beam 6.92m (22'8")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 203

Build

Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 1998

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 18,925L (4,999.455g)
Water capacity 3,217L (849.841g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 8V 396 TE94 Diesel 1137 1525 2
Total 2274 3050

Sales info

The 32.92m Westship motor yacht Rapture is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rapture yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.92m Westship motor yacht Rapture is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rapture yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

A'Salute at FLIBS 2016
A' Salute in Fort Lauderdale

All Westship yachts (12)

Westship yachts for sale (6)