SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Rapture Yacht

The 36m Rapture yacht (ex: Icon) was built in 1981 by Camcraft. She features an exterior design by Camcraft. She cruises at 17 knots and reaches a top speed of 20.0 kn. She can sleep up to 21 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Icon
Blue Jay
Rapture

Dimensions

Overall length 35.97m (118'0")
Length at waterline 32.07m (105'3")
Beam 7.77m (25'6")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 208

Build

Port Jean Lafitte LA
Country United States
Year 1981

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

naval Camcraft
exterior Camcraft

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 21
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 37,850L (9,998.91g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V 71TI Diesel 485 650 2
Total 969 1300

Sales info

The 35.97m Camcraft motor yacht Rapture is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rapture yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.97m Camcraft motor yacht Rapture is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rapture yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Camcraft yachts (2)