Rare Find
Ex: Sequel P
In operation
Length
54.7m
Volume
710 GT
Year
2009

Rare Find Yacht

Rare Find is a motor yacht with a length of 54.7m. The yacht's builder is Turquoise from Turkey who delivered superyacht Rare Find in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 9.4m, a draft of 2.9m and a volume of 710 GT.

The Rare Find, previously named Sequel P, features exterior design by Dubois Naval Architects Ltd., while her interior was penned by H2 Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Turquoise Yachts. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Rare Find, and she also has accommodation for 13 crew members including the captain of Rare Find. The yacht Rare Find has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 83,500 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Rare Find superyacht is listed as number 689th. She is the 10th-largest yacht built by Turquoise. The owner of yacht Rare Find is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 23 photos of yacht Rare Find, and she is featured in 8 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Rare Find is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Rare Find was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 826 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show , Red Sea Week, Mediterranean Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Rare Find has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2009-7 2019-3 Sequel P

Dimensions

Overall length 54.7m (179'6")
Length at waterline 49.96m (163'11")
Beam 9.4m (30'10")
Draught max. 2.9m (9'6")
Gross tonnage 710
Full load displacement 649

Build

Builder Turquoise Yachts
Port Tuzla, Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2009

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 13

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /4500 n/M
Fuel capacity 83,500L (22,058.362g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B Diesel 1119 1501 2
Total 2239 3002

Sales info

The 54.7m Turquoise motor yacht Rare Find is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rare Find yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 54.7m Turquoise motor yacht Rare Find is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rare Find yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement