Rasa
Ex: Inevitable and Second Chance
In operation
Length
39.95m
Volume
394 GT
Year
2001

Rasa Yacht

The 40m Rasa yacht (ex: Second Chance) was built in 2001 by Palmer Johnson. She features an exterior design by Palmer Johnson and an interior by Patrick Knowles. She cruises at 13 knots and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 8.

Previous names

From To Name
Second Chance
Inevitable

Dimensions

Overall length 39.95m (131'1")
Beam 8.55m (28'1")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 394

Build

Builder Palmer Johnson Yachts
Port Sturgeon Bay, WI
Country United States
Year 2001

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 2 Double cabins, 2 Twin cabins
Number of crew 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 63,152L (16,682.99g)
Water capacity 9,463L (2,499.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 CTA Diesel 536 719 2
Total 1072 1438

Sales info

The 39.95m Palmer Johnson motor yacht Rasa is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rasa yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.95m Palmer Johnson motor yacht Rasa is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rasa yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement