Raven Claw
Ex: Ravenous 11
In operation
Length
24.99m
Volume
80 GT
Year
2007
Built by
Oyster🇬🇧

Raven Claw Yacht

The 25m Raven Claw yacht (ex: Ravenous 11) was built in 2007 by Oyster. She features an exterior design by Humphreys. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 11.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
2007 2018-11 Ravenous 11

Dimensions

Overall length 24.99m (81'12")
Length at waterline 21.51m (70'7")
Beam 6.32m (20'9")
Draught max. 3.29m (10'10")
Gross tonnage 80
Full load displacement 61

Build

Builder Oyster Yachts
Port Ipswich, Suffolk
Country United Kingdom
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.5 kn
Speed/range 9.5/1000 n/M
Fuel capacity 3,500L (924.602g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3126 Diesel 224 300 1
Total 224 300

Sales info

The 24.99m Oyster sailing yacht Raven Claw is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Raven Claw yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.99m Oyster sailing yacht Raven Claw is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Raven Claw yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement