Ravenger
Ex: Sea Eagle and Sea Eagle I
In operation
Length
43.31m
Volume
233 GT
Year
2015

Ravenger Yacht

Ravenger is a sailing yacht with a length of 43.31m. The yacht's builder is Royal Huisman from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Ravenger in 2015. The superyacht has a beam of 8.98m, a draft of 4.5m and a volume of 233 GT.

The Ravenger, previously named Sea Eagle I, Sea Eagle, features exterior design by German Frers, while her interior was penned by Rhoades Young Design, with naval architecture by German Frers. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ravenger The yacht Ravenger has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 Caterpillar Inc engine, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 2,300 liters of fuel on board, and 5,300 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ravenger superyacht is listed as number 1582nd. She is the 16th-largest yacht built by Royal Huisman. The owner of yacht Ravenger is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 22 photos of yacht Ravenger, and she is featured in 16 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Ravenger is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2294 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Ravenger was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 857 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at The Superyacht Cup Palma 2021. It is not known if yacht Ravenger has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020 Sea Eagle I
Sea Eagle

Dimensions

Overall length 43.31m (142'1")
Length at waterline 37.91m (124'5")
Beam 8.98m (29'6")
Draught max. 4.5m (14'9")
Gross tonnage 233
Full load displacement 203

Build

Builder Royal Huisman Shipyard BV
Port Vollenhove
Country Netherlands
Year 2015

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 2,300L (607.596g)
Water capacity 5,300L (1,400.112g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C18 Diesel 533 715 1
Total 533 715

Sales info

The 43.31m Royal Huisman sailing yacht Ravenger is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ravenger yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 43.31m Royal Huisman sailing yacht Ravenger is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ravenger yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement