Ray 3
Ex: Anya
In operation
Length
28.15m
Volume
128 GT
Year
2013

Ray 3 Yacht

Ray 3 is a motor yacht with a length of 28.15m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Ray 3 in 2013. The superyacht has a beam of 6.5m, a draft of 2.05m and a volume of 128 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Anya, features exterior design by Sunseeker, while her interior was penned by Sunseeker, with naval architecture by Sunseeker. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ray 3, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Ray 3. The Sunseeker 28M yacht Ray 3 has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 23.0 kn and a top speed of 29.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/1200 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht carries 9,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ray 3 superyacht is listed as number 6329th. She is the 164th-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker 28M yacht Ray 3 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Ray 3.

Ray 3 is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2307 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Sunseeker 28M yachts for sale in the world and 15 Sunseeker 28M yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Ray 3 was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 664 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Ray 3 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2013-4 2017-7 Anya

Dimensions

Overall length 28.15m (92'4")
Length at waterline 23.54m (77'3")
Beam 6.5m (21'4")
Draught max. 2.05m (6'9")
Gross tonnage 128

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2013

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sunseeker
Exterior Sunseeker
Interior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 29.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/1200 n/M
Fuel capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M94 Diesel 1435 1925 2
Total 2871 3850

Sales info

The 28.15m Sunseeker motor yacht Ray 3 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ray 3 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.15m Sunseeker motor yacht Ray 3 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ray 3 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement