Raymond Du Puy
Ex: Mijaga III
In operation
Length
24.0m
Volume
105 GT
Year
2001

Raymond Du Puy Yacht

The 24m Raymond Du Puy yacht (ex: Mijaga III) was built in 2001 by Benetti Sail Division. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 13.5 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Mijaga III

Dimensions

Overall length 24.0m (78'9")
Beam 6.3m (20'8")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 105

Build

Builder Benetti Sail Division
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2001

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.5 kn
Cruise speed 11.5 kn
Speed/range 10.0/2500 n/M
Fuel capacity 21,000L (5,547.612g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 283 380 2
Total 567 760

Sales info

The 24.0m Benetti Sail Division motor yacht Raymond Du Puy is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Raymond Du Puy yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.0m Benetti Sail Division motor yacht Raymond Du Puy is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Raymond Du Puy yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement