Rearden Steel
Ex: White Heaven III, Bodacious, Victoria Del Mar, Virginia Del Mar, and Castellina
In operation
Length
36.8m
Volume
366 GT
Year
2001
Built by
Moonen🇳🇱

Rearden Steel Yacht

Rearden Steel is a motor yacht with a length of 36.8m. The yacht's builder is Moonen from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Rearden Steel in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 8.2m, a draft of 2.44m and a volume of 366 GT.

The Rearden Steel , previously named Castellina, Virginia Del Mar, Victoria Del Mar, Bodacious, White Heaven III, features exterior design by Joachim Kinder Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Dee Robinson Interiors and Claudette Bonville & Associates, with naval architecture by Newcruise. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Rearden Steel , and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Rearden Steel. The yacht Rearden Steel has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 12.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 43,650 liters of fuel on board, and 11,700 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Rearden Steel superyacht is listed as number 2710th. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Moonen. The owner of yacht Rearden Steel is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Rearden Steel , and she is featured in 8 yacht news articles.

Rearden Steel is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2349 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Rearden Steel was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 887 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at ECPY Open Days . It is not known if yacht Rearden Steel has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-8 2021-4 Castellina
2015-7 2017-8 Virginia Del Mar
2001-1 2015-7 Victoria Del Mar
2000 2001-1 Bodacious
2001-1 2005-8 White Heaven III

Dimensions

Overall length 36.8m (120'9")
Length at waterline 31.1m (102'0")
Beam 8.2m (26'11")
Draught max. 2.44m (8'0")
Gross tonnage 366
Full load displacement 258

Build

Builder Moonen Yachts
Port 's Hertogenbosch
Country Netherlands
Year 2001

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Germanischer Lloyd AG
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 4 Double
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 3 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.5 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 43,650L (11,531.108g)
Water capacity 11,700L (3,090.812g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 DITA Diesel 507 680 2
Total 1014 1360

Sales info

The 36.8m Moonen motor yacht Rearden Steel is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rearden Steel yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.8m Moonen motor yacht Rearden Steel is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rearden Steel yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement