Rebecca
Ex: Safe Conduct II
In operation
Length
35.66m
Volume
281 GT
Year
1990

Rebecca Yacht

Rebecca is a motor yacht with a length of 35.66m. The yacht's builder is Swiftships Inc. from United States who delivered superyacht Rebecca in 1990. The superyacht has a beam of 7.62m, a draft of 1.78m and a volume of 281 GT.

The Rebecca, previously named Safe Conduct II, features exterior design by Fry Associates Inc. - Fryco, while her interior was penned by Bonville Associates, with naval architecture by Fry Associates Inc. - Fryco. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Rebecca, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Rebecca. The yacht Rebecca has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.5 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.5 kn. The yacht carries 125,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,700 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Rebecca superyacht is listed as number 3078th. She is the 6th-largest yacht built by Swiftships Inc.. The owner of yacht Rebecca is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 12 photos of yacht Rebecca, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2007.

Rebecca is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Rebecca was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 428 yachts that were sold in 2022. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht Rebecca has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Safe Conduct II

Dimensions

Overall length 35.66m (116'12")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 1.78m (5'10")
Gross tonnage 281
Full load displacement 138
Light load displacement 84

Build

Builder Swiftships Inc.
Port Morgan City, LA
Country United States
Year 1990

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4 Staterooms
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 4 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.5 kn
Speed/range /2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 125,000L (33,021.5g)
Water capacity 2,700L (713.264g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 92TA Diesel 597 801 2
Total 1195 1602

Sales info

The 35.66m Swiftships Inc. motor yacht Rebecca is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rebecca yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.66m Swiftships Inc. motor yacht Rebecca is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rebecca yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement