Rebecca V
Ex: Amarelia V
For sale
In operation
Length
25.82m
Volume
151 GT
Year
2009
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Rebecca V Yacht

Rebecca V is a motor yacht with a length of 25.82m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Rebecca V in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 6.75m, a draft of 2.35m and a volume of 151 GT.

The Rebecca V , previously named Amarelia V, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Zuretti Interior Design, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Rebecca V , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Rebecca V. The Benetti Legend 85 yacht Rebecca V has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She has a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/1500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 16,500 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Rebecca V superyacht is listed as number 7682nd. She is the 317th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of Benetti Legend 85 yacht Rebecca V is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Rebecca V .

Rebecca V is currently for sale at an asking price of with Aqua Marina Yachts Ltd.. There are currently 2318 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Benetti Legend 85 yachts for sale in the world and 6 Benetti Legend 85 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Rebecca V has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Amarelia V

Dimensions

Overall length 25.82m (84'9")
Length at waterline 23.98m (78'8")
Beam 6.75m (22'2")
Draught max. 2.35m (7'9")
Gross tonnage 151
Full load displacement 123

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/1500 n/M
Fuel capacity 16,500L (4,358.838g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Rebecca V yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Rebecca V yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement