Latest news
Advertisement

Rebel Yacht

The 48m Rebel yacht (ex: Ceto) was built in 2005 by Trinity. She features an exterior design by Trinity and an interior by Dee Robinson, Claudette Bonville & Associates, and Patrick Knowles. She cruises at 19 knots and reaches a top speed of 22.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 9.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Ceto
2008-6-25 2014-11-14 Perla Blu
2007-6-25 2008-6-25 Goga
2005-12-29 2007-6-25 Mustang Sally
Lady Florence

Dimensions

Overall length 47.9m (157'2")
Beam 8.5m (27'11")
Draught max. 2.15m (7'1")
Gross tonnage 465
Net tonnage 139

Build

Country United States
Year 2005

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double. 1 Twin
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 1 Engineer, 3 Twin

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 63,215L (16,699.633g)
Water capacity 10,220L (2,699.838g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B Diesel 1678 2250 2
Total 3356 4500

Sales info

The 47.9m Trinity motor yacht Rebel is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rebel yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 47.9m Trinity motor yacht Rebel is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rebel yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Perla Blu layout
Rebel yacht

All Trinity yachts (36)

Trinity yachts for sale (12)