SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Rebellious Yacht

The 40m Rebellious yacht (ex: The B&B) was built in 2006 by Westport. She features an exterior design by Westport. She cruises at 24 knots and reaches a top speed of 28.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2017-1-31 2019-6 The B&B
2017-1-31 Arioso
Lucky Seven

Dimensions

Overall length 39.62m (129'12")
Beam 7.92m (25'12")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 333

Build

Port Westport
Country United States
Year 2006

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 37,476L (9,900.11g)
Water capacity 6,132L (1,619.903g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M90 Diesel 2039 2734 2
Total 4077 5468

Sales info

The 39.62m Westport motor yacht Rebellious is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rebellious yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.62m Westport motor yacht Rebellious is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rebellious yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Arioso at FLIBS 2016
Arioso in the Caribbean

All Westport yachts (110)

Westport yachts for sale (30)