Red
Ex: Red Pirate
In operation
Length
24.38m
Volume
- GT
Year
1947

Red Yacht

The 24m Red yacht (ex: Red Pirate) was built in 1947 by Silvers Marine Ltd.. She cruises at 12 knots.

Previous names

From To Name
Red Pirate

Dimensions

Overall length 24.38m (79'12")
Beam 4.8m (15'9")
Draught max. 2.16m (7'1")
Full load displacement 500

Build

Builder Silvers Marine Ltd.
Port Rosneath
Country United Kingdom
Year 1947

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Motor Sailer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 11.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 2,650L (700.056g)
Water capacity 4,500L (1,188.774g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Gardner 8LXB Diesel 179 240 1
Total 179 240

Sales info

The 24.38m Silvers Marine Ltd. motor yacht Red is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Red yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.38m Silvers Marine Ltd. motor yacht Red is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Red yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement