Red Rose
Ex: Mermaid and City of Athens
Complete loss
Length
67.36m
Volume
1,425 GT
Year
1959

Red Rose Yacht

Red Rose is a motor yacht with a length of 67.36m. The yacht's builder is Samuel White from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Red Rose in 1959. The superyacht has a beam of 11.55m, a draft of 3.81m and a volume of 1,425 GT.

The conversion yacht, previously named City of Athens, Mermaid,. The yacht Red Rose has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Red Rose superyacht is listed as number 304th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Samuel White. The owner of yacht Red Rose is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Red Rose is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2314 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Red Rose has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
1986 1986 City of Athens
1959 1986 Mermaid

Dimensions

Overall length 67.36m (220'12")
Length at waterline 62.64m (205'6")
Beam 11.55m (37'11")
Draught max. 3.81m (12'6")
Gross tonnage 1425

Build

Builder Samuel White
Port Cowes
Country United Kingdom
Year 1959

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 4

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
890 1193 4
Total 3558 4772

Conversion details

Conversion Yes

Sales info

The 67.36m Samuel White motor yacht Red Rose is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Red Rose yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 67.36m Samuel White motor yacht Red Rose is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Red Rose yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement