SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Red Sea Magic Yacht

The 41m Red Sea Magic yacht (ex: Ostseeland II) was built in 1961 by Warnowwerft. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 11.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Ostseeland II

Dimensions

Overall length 40.57m (133'1")
Beam 7.96m (26'1")
Draught max. 2.04m (6'8")
Gross tonnage 316
Full load displacement 239

Build

Port Warnemunde
Country Germany
Year 1961

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 11

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
734 984 1
Total 734 984

Sales info

The 40.57m Warnowwerft motor yacht Red Sea Magic is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Red Sea Magic yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 40.57m Warnowwerft motor yacht Red Sea Magic is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Red Sea Magic yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement