Ree
Ex: Sarabande, Parsifal II, and Amadeus C
For sale
In operation
Length
34.0m
Volume
172 GT
Year
1995
Asking price

Ree Yacht

The 34m Ree yacht (ex: Amadeus C) was built in 1995 by Cantiere Valdettaro S.r.l.. She features an exterior design by Laurent Giles Superyacht Architects. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
Amadeus C
Parsifal II
Sarabande

Dimensions

Overall length 34.0m (111'7")
Beam 7.95m (26'1")
Draught max. 2.8m (9'2")
Gross tonnage 172

Build

Builder Cantiere Valdettaro S.r.l.
Port Le Grazie
Country Italy
Year 1995

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Owner's Cabin, 4 Twin Cabins
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 6,400L (1,690.701g)
Water capacity 3,580L (945.736g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 317 425 1
Total 317 425

Sales info

Asking price

Ree yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
GET IN TOUCH

Ree yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement