Reef Chief
Ex: Anjilis
In operation
Length
49.08m
Volume
476 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Trinity🇺🇸

Reef Chief Yacht

Reef Chief is a motor yacht with a length of 49.08m. The yacht's builder is Trinity from United States who delivered superyacht Reef Chief in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 8.5m, a draft of 2.28m and a volume of 476 GT.

The Reef Chief, previously named Anjilis, features exterior design by Trinity Yachts, LLC, while her interior was penned by Glade Johnson Design, Inc., with naval architecture by Trinity Yachts, LLC. Up to 11 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Reef Chief, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of Reef Chief. The yacht Reef Chief has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 53,438 liters of fuel on board, and 10,032 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Reef Chief superyacht is listed as number 1055th. She is the 23rd-largest yacht built by Trinity. The owner of yacht Reef Chief is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 42 photos of yacht Reef Chief, and she is featured in 8 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Reef Chief is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2293 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Reef Chief was last sold in 2013. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 424 yachts that were sold in 2013. It is not known if yacht Reef Chief has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2009 2013-11 Anjilis

Dimensions

Overall length 49.08m (161'0")
Beam 8.5m (27'11")
Draught max. 2.28m (7'6")
Gross tonnage 476

Build

Builder Trinity Yachts, LLC
Port New Orleans, LA
Country United States
Year 2008

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 8
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 4 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 53,438L (14,116.823g)
Water capacity 10,032L (2,650.174g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B Diesel 1678 2250 2
Total 3356 4500

Sales info

The 49.08m Trinity motor yacht Reef Chief is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Reef Chief yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 49.08m Trinity motor yacht Reef Chief is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Reef Chief yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement