SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Reel Development Yacht

The 27m Reel Development yacht (ex: Blank Check) was built in 2020 by Jarrett Bay Boatworks. She features an exterior design by Jarrett Bay Boatworks. She cruises at 35 knots and reaches a top speed of 41.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Blank Check

Dimensions

Overall length 26.6m (87'3")
Beam 6.6m (21'8")
Draught max. 1.73m (5'8")

Build

Country United States
Year 2020

Materials

Hull
Wood
Superstructure
Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 41.0 kn
Cruise speed 35.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,142L (4,000.092g)
Water capacity 1,325L (350.028g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M90 Diesel 1939 2600 2
Total 3878 5200

Sales info

The 26.6m Jarrett Bay Boatworks motor yacht Reel Development is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Reel Development yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.6m Jarrett Bay Boatworks motor yacht Reel Development is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Reel Development yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Reel Development yacht cruising
Reel Development yacht cruising