Reel High's
Ex: I. Lorraine and Berry Patch
In operation
Length
28.42m
Volume
151 GT
Year
2016

Reel High's Yacht

Reel High's is a motor yacht with a length of 28.42m. The yacht's builder is Viking Yachts from United States who delivered superyacht Reel High's in 2016. The superyacht has a beam of 7.34m, a draft of 1.77m and a volume of 151 GT.

The sport fisherman yacht, previously named Berry Patch, I. Lorraine, features exterior design by Viking Yachts, while her interior was penned by Viking Yachts, with naval architecture by Viking Yachts. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Reel High's, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Reel High's. The Viking 92 yacht Reel High's has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 31.0 kn and a top speed of 36.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 31.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,198 liters of fuel on board, and 1,836 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Reel High's superyacht is listed as number 6418th. She is the 9th-largest yacht built by Viking Yachts. The owner of Viking 92 yacht Reel High's is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Reel High's.

Reel High's is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2014 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Viking 92 yachts for sale in the world and 21 Viking 92 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Reel High's was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1397 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Reel High's has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-9 2021-2 Berry Patch
2016-6 2020-9-21 I. Lorraine

Dimensions

Overall length 28.42m (93'3")
Length at waterline 24.71m (81'1")
Beam 7.34m (24'1")
Draught max. 1.77m (5'10")
Gross tonnage 151
Full load displacement 92

Build

Builder Viking Yachts
Port New Gretna, NJ
Country United States
Year 2016

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Viking Yachts
Exterior Viking Yachts
Interior Viking Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 36.0 kn
Cruise speed 31.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,198L (4,014.886g)
Water capacity 1,836L (485.02g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M96 Diesel 1939 2600 2
Total 3878 5200

Sales info

The 28.42m Viking Yachts motor yacht Reel High's is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Reel High's yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.42m Viking Yachts motor yacht Reel High's is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Reel High's yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement