Reel Wheels II
Ex: Singularis
In operation
Length
27.43m
Volume
123 GT
Year
2016

Reel Wheels II Yacht

Reel Wheels II is a motor yacht with a length of 27.43m. The yacht's builder is Bayliss Boatworks from United States who delivered superyacht Reel Wheels II in 2016. The superyacht has a beam of 6.86m, a draft of 1.78m and a volume of 123 GT.

The sport fisherman yacht, previously named Singularis, features exterior design by Ullberg Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Bayliss Boatworks , with naval architecture by Ullberg Yacht Design. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Reel Wheels II , and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Reel Wheels II. The yacht Reel Wheels II has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 30.0 kn and a top speed of 38.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,142 liters of fuel on board, and 1,893 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Reel Wheels II superyacht is listed as number 6639th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Bayliss Boatworks . The owner of yacht Reel Wheels II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Reel Wheels II .

Reel Wheels II is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2336 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Reel Wheels II was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 807 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Reel Wheels II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-6 2020-7 Singularis

Dimensions

Overall length 27.43m (89'12")
Beam 6.86m (22'6")
Draught max. 1.78m (5'10")
Gross tonnage 123
Net tonnage 36

Build

Builder Bayliss Boatworks
Port Wanchese
Country United States
Year 2016

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 38.0 kn
Cruise speed 30.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,142L (4,000.092g)
Water capacity 1,893L (500.078g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M94 Diesel 1939 2600 2
Total 3878 5200

Sales info

The 27.43m Bayliss Boatworks motor yacht Reel Wheels II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Reel Wheels II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.43m Bayliss Boatworks motor yacht Reel Wheels II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Reel Wheels II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement