Reflect
Ex: Kalunga II, Cobana, and Reflect of London
For sale
In operation
Length
28.23m
Volume
116 GT
Year
2009
Built by
Riva🇮🇹
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Reflect Yacht

Reflect is a motor yacht with a length of 28.23m. The yacht's builder is Riva from Italy who delivered superyacht Reflect in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 6.75m, a draft of 2.3m and a volume of 116 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Reflect of London, Cobana, Kalunga II, features exterior design by Officina Italiana Design (Mauro Micheli), while her interior was penned by Officina Italiana Design (Mauro Micheli), with naval architecture by Riva S.p.A.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Reflect, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Reflect. The Riva 92 Duchessa yacht Reflect has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht carries 9,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,320 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Reflect superyacht is listed as number 6550th. She is the 72nd-largest yacht built by Riva. The owner of Riva 92 Duchessa yacht Reflect is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Reflect, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Reflect is currently for sale at an asking price of with Lafortune Yachts. There are currently 1764 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Riva 92 Duchessa yachts for sale in the world and 9 Riva 92 Duchessa yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Reflect was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1426 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Reflect has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Reflect of London
2021-6-21 Cobana
Kalunga II

Dimensions

Overall length 28.23m (92'7")
Beam 6.75m (22'2")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 116
Full load displacement 103

Build

Builder Riva S.p.A.
Port La Spezia
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)
Water capacity 1,320L (348.707g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1816 2435 2
Total 3632 4870

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Reflect yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Reflect yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement