Reflection
Ex: Costa Brava Ii and Taka Taka III
For sale
In operation
Length
30.75m
Volume
150 GT
Year
2003
Built by
Azimut🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Reflection Yacht

Reflection is a motor yacht with a length of 30.75m. The yacht's builder is Azimut from Italy who delivered superyacht Reflection in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 6.61m, a draft of 1.65m and a volume of 150 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Taka Taka III, Costa Brava Ii, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Zuretti Interior Design, with naval architecture by Stefano Righini Design. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Reflection , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Reflection. The Azimut 100 Jumbo yacht Reflection has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 14,500 liters of fuel on board, and 2,250 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Reflection superyacht is listed as number 5059th. She is the 134th-largest yacht built by Azimut. The owner of Azimut 100 Jumbo yacht Reflection is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Reflection .

Reflection is currently for sale at an asking price of with SYS International Yacht Sales . There are currently 2318 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 16 Azimut 100 Jumbo yachts for sale in the world and 31 Azimut 100 Jumbo yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Reflection has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Taka Taka III
Costa Brava Ii

Dimensions

Overall length 30.75m (100'11")
Length on deck 29.81m (97'10")
Beam 6.61m (21'8")
Draught max. 1.65m (5'5")
Gross tonnage 150
Full load displacement 92

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 14,500L (3,830.494g)
Water capacity 2,250L (594.387g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 2983 4000 2
Total 5966 8000

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Reflection yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Reflection yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement